Countdown till Christmas Event

The event is full of surprises! BE THERE (:
The event is here!

[SHARING] What is the background of your nickname?

Wayne

lmao yeah.
Zombie Mode V.I.P
Joined
Nov 27, 2018
Messages
83
Likes
15
Points
8
#1
As the tittle said, lets share about your nicknames background
I mean, what's make you want to use that nickname?
is there a particular history or story? I don't know. Its your nickname xD

Ok, lets start from me

Nickname: Wayne6661

Well, its simple.
Wayne is because I was Lil Wayne's fan, I like Bruce Wayne (Batman) in The Dark Knight movie, and I also like John Wayne's acting in Sands of Iwo Jima movies

6661 is 1999 (reversed), my birth year

How about yours?
Lets share
 
Joined
Nov 25, 2018
Messages
85
Likes
7
Points
8
#2
Nickname : CryMaker the Psychopath

I don't really remember the origin of my nickname, but as far as i can remember i just wanted to have a unique nickname with word 'Cry' and the first thing showed up in my head is CryMaker. Then after that i put some words and that is the 'Psychopath' because yea, i was psycho before, maybe, i dont know.
 

iPuckett

Member
Zombie Mode Staff
Joined
Nov 11, 2018
Messages
155
Likes
21
Points
18
#3
Like 6 years ago,I was playing Minecraft GTA server and I saw someone with this name so I used it :3
The real owner hasn't appeared infront of me till now,lucky :whistle:
 

Neoumouse

Not Always Available, Try Your Luck.
Staff member
Zombie Mode Staff
DayZ Staff
Joined
Sep 13, 2018
Messages
89
Likes
20
Points
8
#4
Well I stole mine "Neoumouse" from my cousin lol
original name is "Neomouse" without the "u" after "neo", I couldn't find a name for myself so I stole my cousin's and added "u", he always gets angry when we play together in online games and he sees my name similair to his lol

Right now I have my own nickname but since everyone knows me as "Neoumouse" and call me "Neo" I want to stick with this one
 
Joined
Nov 20, 2018
Messages
172
Likes
7
Points
18
#5
Waffers just appeared from nowhere inside my head and i used it till then
 

Maki_Nishikino

Princess Lhyn <3
Staff member
Zombie Mode Staff
Joined
Sep 16, 2018
Messages
255
Likes
21
Points
18
Age
22
#8
well i often to change my name IG and forum whenever im bored.
The current one - Maki_Nishikino, from Idol anime (Love Live School Idol Project) she is the girl i choose when i watch the anime.
mostly for me she's cute and gentle. specially having a short hair is my type from a girl.

tumblr_nch8gcwczr1r3z16po1_500.gif
when i first join ZM. my first name was RE5_Rebecca_Chambers. came from Resident Evil 5 then when someone find out my acc password, the staff let me create a new one.
which is Haruna_Sairenji. The only non anime name i use or girl name was 'Nathan_Drake' and 'Chris_Redfield' i still remember the names i use :p but not gonna list it here cause its not necessary.
 

BheetaZ

New member
Joined
Sep 23, 2018
Messages
10
Likes
0
Points
1
#10
My old nickname was "Mctvsh". Maybe most of you already know what is that come from lol. I took it from my fav character from CoD, Mactavish. So I just removed the "a" and "i". And Bheetaz, I got inspired by TaZ (one of the csgo professional player).
 

Trice

Horrible Person
Zombie Mode Staff
Joined
Sep 18, 2018
Messages
96
Likes
17
Points
8
#11
ramonce09
Basically this is my very first and the main username I use. It's a mix of my name + my initials + my age when I made the username. Used it on a very popular server and probably used it on old pGA.

Doge
Doge was a popular meme back then and since he looks adorable, I picked the name.

Cody
This was my OB name and it came from Star Wars, a Clone Commander named Cody.
 
Joined
Sep 26, 2018
Messages
77
Likes
9
Points
8
#12
BLoOPeRs
- My first ign in samp and I don't even know where and how I choose this name. 🤣
Shiina_Mashiro
- I like this anime character :'> from Sakuraso No Pet Na Kanojo or ThePet Girl of Sakurasou in english.
Clementine
- I like this character also from The Walking Dead Game.
 

Zarco

Active member
Joined
Nov 20, 2018
Messages
131
Likes
48
Points
28
Age
19
#14
Linchez_[RaK]
I took the [RAK] name from a server that was from a pro player in that server & the Linchez i didnt even know how i got that name from, maybe i was watching to many movies or something.

Mitsuko_Ikumitsu
I just thought this nickname because I was addictive anime.

Zarco
I just took this nickname from Johann Zarco (born 16 July 1990) is a Grand Prix motorcycle racer from France, best known for winning the 2015 and 2016 Moto2 World Championships.

That's all of my nickname in "pGA"
 

Neddy

New member
Joined
Oct 9, 2018
Messages
21
Likes
13
Points
3
Age
22
#15
Neddy

A long time ago back in 2010 i had a really long name and some of my closes friends named Shotzz, MrChips aka Brandon, a guy named Crossboss69 and Christian asked for my real name. So I told them and one of them came up with Neddy as a nickname for me (My real name is Nedzad). And it stuck all this time

Also I use vRissle on some other games, I dont know how I came up with it i just thought of Rizzle and added a "v" and replaced the "zz" with "ss" and thats it.
 

Top